Daytime Emmys Winners List – Updating Live

Dash & Lily (Netflix)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)
Alex Trebek
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (Syndicated)
Today Show (NBC)
General Hospital (ABC)
Rachael Ray
OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
GMA3: What You Need to Know (ABC)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The People’s Court (Syndicated)
“More Than a Vow”
OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
Rachael Ray (Syndicated)
The Bay (Popstar TV)
The 3rd Hour of TODAY (NBC)
OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST
Creators for Change on Girls’ Education with Michelle Obama (YouTube Originals)
The Healing Powers of Dude (Netflix)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Tamron Hall
The 48th annual Daytime Emmy Awards are being handed out tonight in a virtual ceremony hosted by The Talk's Sheryl Underwood on CBS and Paramount+. ET/2 p.m. Deadline will be updating the winners live as they are announced in more than 40 categories, starting with the non-televised awards at 5 p.m. PT.
Weird But True (National Geographic Kids)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
The Letter for the King Netflix
Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester
OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST
OUTSTANDING MAKEUP
Red Table Talk: The Estefans (Facebook Watch)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
I Am Patrick (CBN)
Sean Evans
Maurice Benard as Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital (ABC)
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Gloria Estefan, Emily Estefan, Lili Estefan
Inside Edition (Syndicated)
OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT NEWS PROGRAM
The Daytime Children’s Programming and Animation Emmy Awards will be presented in a stand-alone streaming show July 17, and the Daytime Lifestyle Programming Emmy Awards follow the next day. Noms for both will be revealed Monday.
Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush Hager
General Hospital (ABC)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)
OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION
Marla Adams as Dina Mergeron
Kelly Clarkson
OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DAYTIME PROGRAM
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro (Food Network)
The Real (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
Drew Barrymore
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester
Live with Kelly and Ryan (Syndicated)
Divorce Court (Fox)
Valerie Bertinelli
General Hospital (ABC)
OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Carolyn Hennesy as Diane Miller
OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Tamron Hall (Syndicated)
Judge Judy (Syndicated)
Sophia Roe
The Manhattan Project – Electronic Field Trip (Digital Release)
Trinkets (Netflix)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
The View (ABC)
OUTSTANDING DAYTIME NON-FICTION SPECIAL
Giada at Home 2.0 (Food Network)
Peace of Mind with Taraji (Facebook Watch)
The Letter for the King (Netflix)
TV legends Regis Philbin, Alex Trebek and Larry King will get posthumous tributes during tonight's telecast.
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)
TIME’s Kid of the Year (Nickelodeon)
“Unsaid Emily”
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis
Endlings (Hulu)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Kim Delaney as Jackie Templeton
The Drew Barrymore Show (Syndicated)
OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES
OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
General Hospital (ABC)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
94th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
Red Table Talk: The Estefans (Facebook Watch)
Taraji P. Henson, Tracie Jade
Dash & Lily (Netflix)
OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Alfonso Ribeiro
CBS Sunday Morning (CBS)
Alexa & Katie (Netflix)
(Syndicated) Jeopardy!
OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM
Studio City (Amazon Prime Video)
The Baby-Sitters Club (Netflix)
Steve Burton as Jason Morgan
2020 Film Independent Spirit Awards (IFC)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Symon’s Dinners Cooking Out (Food Network)
Larry King Now (Ora TV)
OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Amy Robach, Dr. Jennifer Ashton, TJ Holmes
Briana Lane as Brooklynn Ashton
Tamron Hall (Syndicated)
OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
General Hospital (ABC)
Cady McClain as Jennifer Horton-Devereaux
The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)” />
Family Feud (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
Ghostwriter (Apple TV+)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
Today Show with Hoda & Jenna (NBC)
Entertainment Tonight (Syndicated)
Max Gail as Mike Corbin
Odd Squad (PBS)
Extra (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Price Is Right (CBS)
Alyvia Alyn Lind as Faith Newman
Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow Smith, Adrienne Banfield-Norris
Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson
Odd Squad (PBS)
The Letter for the King (Netflix)
The Drew Barrymore Show (Syndicated)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
“Cabana Boy Troy”
Bryton James as Devon Hamilton
Victoria Konefal as Ciara Brady
General Hospital (ABC)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
WINNERS
Amanda Raynor Victoria Platt as Dr.
Today Show with Hoda & Jenna (NBC)
Access Hollywood (Syndicated)
Red Table Talk: Will Smith’s Red Table Takeover: Resolving Conflict (Facebook Watch)
OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
The Big Fib (Disney+)
OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW
GMA3: What You Need to Know (ABC)
“The Other Side of Hollywood”
Dash & Lily (Netflix)
Family Feud (Syndicated)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
The TV ceremony starts at 8 ET/5 PT.
Family Feud (Syndicated)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Jeopardy! (Syndicated)
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Catch 21 (Game Show Network)
A House Divided (UMC)
Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network)
Odd Squad (PBS)
Ina Garten
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)
Beacon Hill (reelwomensnetwork.com)
Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest
General Hospital (ABC)
The Talk (CBS)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)
“I Got the Music”
OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The Letter for the King (Netflix)
OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Tahj Bellow as TJ Ashford
OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING AND EDITING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
David Blaine Ascension (YouTube Originals)
The Talk (CBS)
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG
Jeopardy!: The Greatest of All Time (Syndicated)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Tamron Hall (Syndicated)
Craftopia (HBO Max)
Tamara Braun as Ava Vitali
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Here are the winners at the 48th Daytime Emmys announced so far, followed by the list of remaining nominees:
Paris Bistro Cooking with Edward Delling-Williams (Recipe TV)
Larry King
General Hospital (ABC)
The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
General Hospital (ABC)
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous / Launch Campaign (Netflix)
Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated)
General Hospital (ABC)
James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine
Dominic Zamprogna as Dante Falconeri
Steve Harvey
Wally Kurth as Justin Kiriakis
The New Legends of Monkey (Netflix)
Sesame Street (HBO)
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court (Syndicated)
Katelyn MacMullen as Willow Tait
Genie Francis as Laura Collins
General Hospital (ABC)
OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
Michael Symon
OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)
Sydney Mikayla as Trina Robinson
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Entertainment) E!’s Daily Pop (E!
Jeff Kober as Cyrus Renault
Wayne Brady
Call Your Mother (Comedy Central)
Good Morning America (ABC)
Nominations for programs broadcast between 2 a.m.-6 p.m., along with certain categories featuring digital and syndicated programming, were revealed May 25.
Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated)
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
George DelHoyo as Orpheus
General Hospital (ABC)
Trinkets (Netflix)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)
Trinkets (Netflix)
All That (Nickelodeon)
The Real (Syndicated)
Giada De Laurentiis
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Courtney Hope as Sally Spectra
Briana Henry as Jordan Ashford
OUTSTANDING MORNING SHOW
Reclamation: The Rise at Standing Rock (vimeo.com)
Hot Ones (First We Feast – Complex Networks)
Edward Delling-Williams
Caught in Providence (Syndicated)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Studio City (Amazon Prime Video)
OUTSTANDING DAYTIME SPECIAL EVENT
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)
General Hospital (ABC)
NOMINEES
OUTSTANDING LIVE AND DIRECT-TO-TAPE SOUND MIXING
Pat Sajak
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)
Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist (NBC)
OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
OUTSTANDING MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA OR DAYTIME FICTION PROGRAM
OUTSTANDING LIMITED DRAMA SERIES
Darin Brooks as Wyatt Spencer
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space (Discovery and Science Channel)
General Hospital (ABC)
Helpsters (Apple TV+)
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane/Alex Marick
OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT
Counter Space (Vice TV)
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *